Latest in Sports

June 28, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Daytona International Speedway


Who are the top statistical performers at Daytona International Speedway going into the Coke Zero 400 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team. Of course, please note that Trevor Bayne's top position should come with the realization that he's only raced (and won) at Daytona once.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
121Trevor Bayne1.0108.2108.2
214Tony Stewart14.4143.4100.6
318Kyle Busch18.6133.198.3
422Kurt Busch13.8125.796.4
524Jeff Gordon19.7123.589.6
633Clint Bowyer13.2119.489.1
717Matt Kenseth16.2114.187.9
848Jimmie Johnson20.7118.487.9
988Dale Earnhardt Jr.16.0126.487.3
1099Carl Edwards16.5104.885.7
1131Jeff Burton19.4111.484.8
1229Kevin Harvick16.5125.084.7
1339Ryan Newman21.2114.282.9
144Kasey Kahne15.8103.481.2
151Jamie McMurray21.2114.181.1
1611Denny Hamlin22.9128.179.6
175Mark Martin19.5110.378.4
186David Ragan16.8108.077.8
1956Martin Truex Jr.21.2111.076.9
2083Brian Vickers19.999.676.4
2123Mike Skinner30.072.872.8
2216Greg Biffle23.3111.071.9
2343A J Allmendinger23.5102.271.1
2442Juan Pablo Montoya20.895.770.4
2577Sam Hornish Jr.27.7102.368.1
2622Scott Wimmer32.577.666.9
2734David Gilliland21.790.766.6
2820Joey Logano26.882.266.4
292Brad Keselowski29.892.765.0
3027Paul Menard19.998.264.3
3170Johnny Sauter19.888.063.8
3207Casey Mears23.590.463.7
3326David Stremme26.097.163.7
3400David Reutimann22.195.162.0
357Robby Gordon17.482.461.9
3647Bobby Labonte24.586.461.3
3715Michael Waltrip29.2100.860.3
3836Dave Blaney28.784.860.0
3977Steve Wallace20.058.858.8
4036Steve Park13.058.658.6
4078Regan Smith24.7116.558.6
4221Ken Schrader21.079.658.3
4336Scott Riggs27.0103.658.3
449Marcos Ambrose26.689.055.0
4532Terry Labonte18.067.654.2
4638Travis Kvapil29.781.053.5
4746J.J. Yeley28.189.553.5
4809Bill Elliott21.064.453.3
4926Boris Said22.269.752.3
5071Mike Bliss22.367.451.9
5187Joe Nemechek28.581.847.5
5234Kevin Conway14.045.545.5
5337Robert Richardson Jr.30.750.842.6
5437Tony Raines30.854.642.4
5555Michael McDowell29.047.040.8
5636Patrick Carpentier28.050.739.6
5771Andy Lally33.035.535.5
5892Brian Keselowski41.028.528.5
5900Hermie Sadler37.029.827.7

No comments: