Latest in Sports

April 25, 2012

NASCAR 2012 Fantasy Picks: Richmond Raceway


Who are the top statistical performers at Richmond International Raceway going into the Capital City 400 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team, based on their Driver Rating at the track over the past 14 races. Want NASCAR driver stats, schedules and more? CLICK HERE.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
111Denny Hamlin7.6150.0117.6
218Kyle Busch5.0143.1114.8
329Kevin Harvick8.3142.8112.6
424Jeff Gordon16.6135.298.5
533Clint Bowyer10.5122.996.3
614Tony Stewart8.8129.495.4
739Ryan Newman11.4117.193.0
822Kurt Busch15.5144.292.7
95Mark Martin12.0120.291.5
1048Jimmie Johnson16.6134.188.6
1199Carl Edwards15.8130.786.4
1231Jeff Burton15.6114.785.6
134Kasey Kahne18.2147.985.0
1416Greg Biffle15.5116.082.8
1588Dale Earnhardt Jr.18.8129.582.6
1642Juan Pablo Montoya21.5110.881.1
1717Matt Kenseth19.3115.579.0
1856Martin Truex Jr.24.3113.178.0
1920Joey Logano16.5100.174.5
2000David Reutimann21.298.773.7
219Marcos Ambrose15.2100.172.6
222Brad Keselowski23.091.672.1
231Jamie McMurray24.2101.170.9
246David Ragan18.3113.470.7
2543A J Allmendinger22.4108.966.8
2613Casey Mears20.986.166.3
2783Brian Vickers25.399.264.3
2835Dave Blaney24.4108.762.3
2932Reed Sorenson22.890.361.0
3077Sam Hornish Jr.23.294.060.4
3178Regan Smith24.980.360.3
3247Bobby Labonte22.883.259.7
3336Stephen Leicht24.059.559.5
3455Terry Labonte24.591.659.3
3519Elliott Sadler24.093.658.7
3626Jeff Green27.486.958.4
3732Ken Schrader21.894.556.1
3855Michael Waltrip27.483.755.1
3955J.J. Yeley25.480.953.0
4049Mike Wallace26.070.752.8
4136Scott Riggs26.874.952.7
4238Travis Kvapil24.889.651.9
4327Paul Menard28.972.851.5
4430David Stremme32.568.448.5
4532Mike Bliss34.570.448.4
4634David Gilliland31.161.246.8
4751Landon Cassill32.052.145.5
487Robby Gordon31.566.643.5
4966Michael McDowell36.068.043.1
5046Scott Speed34.255.239.3
5137Tony Raines34.977.537.4
5287Joe Nemechek35.164.837.2
5388Kenny Wallace32.346.536.4
5421Bill Elliott32.037.036.2
5566Hermie Sadler38.027.927.9

No comments: