Latest in Sports

September 21, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Fantasy Picks: Top Drivers at New Hampshire Motor Speedway


Who are the top statistical performers at New Hampshire Motor Speedway going into the Sylvania 300 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
114Tony Stewart9.6149.2114.0
224Jeff Gordon9.5130.9107.3
348Jimmie Johnson10.4134.8105.8
411Denny Hamlin7.2121.0100.5
588Dale Earnhardt Jr.14.9131.697.1
622Kurt Busch14.0123.295.4
731Jeff Burton12.9118.995.0
839Ryan Newman13.8140.294.6
933Clint Bowyer16.2150.094.5
1029Kevin Harvick14.2148.991.1
1199Carl Edwards13.9120.388.4
125Mark Martin13.8120.988.3
1318Kyle Busch16.3141.188.2
1456Martin Truex Jr.15.0122.586.1
1516Greg Biffle13.1130.085.6
164Kasey Kahne19.8110.385.0
1742Juan Pablo Montoya20.7134.684.7
1883Brian Vickers22.0114.680.0
1900David Reutimann17.295.778.6
2017Matt Kenseth16.6116.776.9
2120Joey Logano17.099.569.2
222Brad Keselowski21.390.468.8
2347Bobby Labonte20.9121.466.4
249Marcos Ambrose19.074.966.2
2513Casey Mears23.293.964.8
261Jamie McMurray24.9121.064.4
2743A J Allmendinger25.697.863.8
2877Sam Hornish Jr.24.593.862.4
2938J.J. Yeley18.881.661.9
306David Ragan25.471.159.6
3130David Stremme28.077.659.2
3255Michael Waltrip21.170.857.1
337Robby Gordon25.176.856.9
3466Scott Riggs27.182.356.2
3570Johnny Sauter24.876.051.7
3678Regan Smith28.875.351.2
3727Paul Menard28.670.351.1
3855Jeff Green27.687.150.0
3936Dave Blaney30.185.249.7
407Scott Wimmer27.858.048.2
4134Tony Raines29.669.947.7
4232Mike Bliss32.556.146.1
4338Travis Kvapil30.675.645.4
4487Joe Nemechek34.572.345.2
4534David Gilliland33.957.744.0
4621Ken Schrader32.659.641.5
4736Patrick Carpentier35.054.540.4
4851Landon Cassill34.049.440.2
4982Scott Speed32.553.739.6
5071Andy Lally34.039.235.2
5146Erik Darnell34.539.634.7
5245Terry Labonte35.034.634.6
5334Kevin Conway32.033.833.8
5421Bill Elliott31.735.933.6
5566Michael McDowell39.042.432.1
5664Todd Bodine40.030.130.1
5760Mike Skinner42.029.929.9
5898Boris Said40.024.924.9

No comments: