Latest in Sports

August 11, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Watkins Glen


Who are the top statistical performers at Watkins Glen going into the Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The Glen this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.



Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
114Tony Stewart2.3150.0129.6
242Juan Pablo Montoya12.5149.8113.5
347Marcos Ambrose2.7126.0113.2
418Kyle Busch10.3145.1102.1
52Kurt Busch14.7116.5101.9
648Jimmie Johnson12.0117.7100.0
711Denny Hamlin13.4123.899.9
899Carl Edwards8.2112.194.9
943A J Allmendinger9.3117.091.9
1029Kevin Harvick17.3126.489.6
1124Jeff Gordon18.7131.689.0
121Jamie McMurray18.7109.185.2
137Robby Gordon15.3119.083.0
1456Martin Truex Jr.16.4110.482.1
1539Ryan Newman18.3114.078.2
1683Boris Said24.0113.677.7
1716Greg Biffle22.7111.975.8
1831Jeff Burton26.395.075.2
1917Matt Kenseth15.081.274.8
2033Clint Bowyer18.886.974.3
2107Casey Mears21.487.872.5
2283Brian Vickers18.892.672.1
2388Dale Earnhardt Jr.26.299.371.5
249Kasey Kahne18.885.570.3
255Mark Martin17.3107.467.5
2636Ron Fellows23.896.265.5
2798Paul Menard23.078.663.5
2820Joey Logano24.564.461.7
2926Patrick Carpentier24.071.960.3
3018J.J. Yeley25.565.157.9
3112David Stremme23.561.156.0
3277Sam Hornish Jr.27.383.355.9
3366Jeff Green19.768.655.2
344Scott Wimmer23.056.954.3
3512Brad Keselowski20.053.453.4
3671Andy Lally22.554.052.3
3778Regan Smith35.554.651.4
3882Scott Speed32.552.551.4
3955Michael Waltrip38.770.151.1
4087Joe Nemechek32.093.650.7
4109Bobby Labonte30.263.050.2
4255Michael McDowell33.563.248.0
4300David Reutimann27.058.047.9
4438David Gilliland33.358.846.5
450Mike Bliss26.045.745.7
4670Johnny Sauter23.045.545.5
4719Bill Elliott27.044.244.2
4821Ken Schrader33.052.742.0
4934Brian Simo41.041.641.6
506David Ragan27.848.641.2
5107P.J. Jones37.253.739.4
5237Travis Kvapil35.347.437.8
5355Terry Labonte34.742.437.1
5466Dave Blaney38.441.436.8
5566Scott Riggs29.346.936.6
5634Kevin Conway31.032.132.1
5737Tony Ave43.027.827.8

No comments: