Latest in Sports

May 24, 2012

NASCAR 2012 Fantasy Picks: Charlotte Motor Speedway


Who are the top statistical performers at Charlotte Motor Speedway going into the Coca-Cola 600 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team, based on their Driver Rating at the track over the past 14 races. Want NASCAR driver stats, schedules and more? CLICK HERE.

Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
148Jimmie Johnson13.6139.1111.0
218Kyle Busch14.4143.8106.6
317Matt Kenseth15.6136.095.2
44Kasey Kahne12.2143.694.8
520Joey Logano8.2110.793.5
616Greg Biffle16.6116.589.2
799Carl Edwards12.6118.488.4
811Denny Hamlin16.0119.387.5
95Mark Martin17.2114.087.4
1024Jeff Gordon19.3128.286.9
1131Jeff Burton14.5127.785.4
1214Tony Stewart17.1121.285.0
1322Kurt Busch20.4147.885.0
1483Brian Vickers21.1121.683.3
1521Trevor Bayne31.083.283.2
166David Ragan19.0117.379.3
1700David Reutimann15.8119.778.8
1888Dale Earnhardt Jr.22.4117.577.7
191Jamie McMurray20.4130.177.3
2033Clint Bowyer17.9124.776.8
2139Ryan Newman20.1103.176.4
229Marcos Ambrose18.5106.774.6
2329Kevin Harvick18.6100.273.0
2456Martin Truex Jr.19.999.572.4
2521Ricky Stenhouse Jr.11.072.372.3
262Brad Keselowski18.896.472.2
2747Bobby Labonte17.498.668.7
2843A J Allmendinger21.5106.666.8
2936Scott Riggs24.8117.265.7
3019Elliott Sadler26.2110.265.7
3113Casey Mears21.5110.865.6
3242Juan Pablo Montoya24.7106.264.7
3327Paul Menard23.795.364.4
3478Regan Smith17.870.062.8
3583Reed Sorenson21.286.061.3
3630David Stremme25.680.159.0
3782Scott Speed23.870.758.8
3877Sam Hornish Jr.24.782.657.4
3938J.J. Yeley27.0103.655.6
4064Jeff Green24.796.353.5
4136Dave Blaney25.686.451.4
4234David Gilliland30.384.951.1
4355Michael Waltrip29.797.551.1
4455Travis Kvapil28.377.549.2
457Robby Gordon29.172.549.0
4687Joe Nemechek28.699.948.8
4721Bill Elliott28.468.047.5
4808Terry Labonte32.360.647.1
4934Tony Raines28.597.047.0
5096Ken Schrader30.072.745.6
5132Mike Bliss31.363.543.1
5251Landon Cassill35.052.339.6
5310Mike Wallace30.049.437.3
5471Hermie Sadler33.034.434.4
5578Kenny Wallace31.535.233.9
5666Michael McDowell38.235.033.7
5760Mike Skinner41.540.730.9

No comments: