Latest in Sports

March 2, 2012

NASCAR 2012 Fantasy Picks: Phoenix International Raceway


Who are the top statistical performers at the Phoenix International Raceway going into the Subway Fresh Fit 500 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team, based on their Driver Rating at the track over the past 7 years. Want driver stats, schedules and more? CLICK HERE.





Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
148Jimmie Johnson4.9149.9118.2
299Carl Edwards10.5135.2101.3
314Tony Stewart12.3136.2100.9
422Kurt Busch13.2150.0100.4
524Jeff Gordon12.4145.099.8
65Mark Martin9.5145.697.8
711Denny Hamlin11.6131.896.3
818Kyle Busch14.6121.395.5
929Kevin Harvick13.0150.094.8
1016Greg Biffle14.9144.293.1
1139Ryan Newman17.8112.590.1
1256Martin Truex Jr.15.8121.488.9
1331Jeff Burton11.8107.785.6
1443A J Allmendinger16.0114.385.5
1517Matt Kenseth18.2120.984.9
1688Dale Earnhardt Jr.19.8127.382.9
1733Clint Bowyer15.9114.581.8
189Marcos Ambrose14.3104.380.5
1942Juan Pablo Montoya17.0128.879.4
204Kasey Kahne20.1112.375.8
211Jamie McMurray19.9123.975.5
2220Joey Logano16.5111.073.7
2300David Reutimann19.4107.873.0
2447Bobby Labonte18.6105.768.6
252Brad Keselowski25.689.165.6
2613Casey Mears24.585.262.4
2727Paul Menard23.087.759.6
289Aric Almirola26.559.057.3
296David Ragan26.878.856.1
3055Michael Waltrip30.0118.054.8
3138J.J. Yeley27.388.154.7
3219Elliott Sadler27.387.153.5
3312David Stremme25.673.053.4
3478Regan Smith29.669.553.0
3590Scott Riggs31.865.452.3
367Robby Gordon28.486.452.0
374Mike Wallace27.049.549.5
3834David Gilliland28.676.748.1
3935Dave Blaney32.269.147.3
4078Kenny Wallace27.055.746.8
4155Travis Kvapil29.674.145.6
4287Joe Nemechek31.586.845.5
4337Tony Raines29.574.444.6
4421Trevor Bayne40.039.539.5
4509Bill Elliott29.652.337.3
4651Landon Cassill35.750.937.1
4766Michael McDowell39.841.735.4
4881Terry Labonte41.026.526.5
4971Brendan Gaughan43.025.325.3

No comments: