Latest in Sports

March 27, 2012

NASCAR 2012 fantasy picks for Martinsville's Goody's Fast Relief 500




Who are the top statistical performers at Martinsville going into the Goody's Fast Relief 500 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team, based on their Driver Rating at the track over the past 7 years at Martinsville. Want driver stats, schedules and more? CLICK HERE.


Car No.DriverTotal
Races
Avg StartAvg FinishAvg Pos% Of Laps
In Top 15
Driver
Rating
48Jimmie Johnson2011.95.56.26791.5122.2
24Jeff Gordon387.16.96.68089.2119.9
11Denny Hamlin1311.96.58.81081.7113.6
14Tony Stewart2613.213.410.30673.6102.2
88Dale Earnhardt Jr.2413.413.011.56674.099.0
18Kyle Busch1415.116.413.30668.895.8
29Kevin Harvick2113.915.914.12065.394.4
31Jeff Burton3517.514.614.86560.489.5
39Ryan Newman208.914.414.61858.189.2
15Clint Bowyer1218.115.114.85164.585.8
1Jamie McMurray1814.616.816.21755.284.5
42Juan Pablo Montoya1021.214.715.97651.584.3
99Carl Edwards1517.116.316.14855.580.9
51Kurt Busch2319.020.817.68049.779.6
20Joey Logano617.713.818.38643.178.8
17Matt Kenseth2422.416.518.06143.977.7
2Brad Keselowski420.014.517.47137.976.5
55Brian Vickers1323.520.518.36849.675.8
5Kasey Kahne1620.620.721.78328.072.5
34David Ragan1121.419.420.43632.670.9
10David Reutimann1018.723.920.60134.770.4
22A J Allmendinger921.622.923.08337.367.4
16Greg Biffle1819.322.422.29725.166.8
56Martin Truex Jr.1218.122.823.08230.766.0
13Casey Mears1724.823.122.68325.065.9
47Bobby Labonte3818.718.623.56728.164.7
32Ken Schrader5017.718.024.12423.761.5
9Marcos Ambrose621.224.024.69818.261.3
74Reed Sorenson926.628.224.71015.659.5
27Paul Menard924.822.724.61216.657.1
23Scott Riggs1121.823.225.06811.155.4
78Regan Smith725.127.028.2619.652.9
43Aric Almirola625.734.030.4268.951.9
93Travis Kvapil1224.728.228.91612.451.1
30David Stremme828.631.928.9718.049.5
49J.J. Yeley827.132.931.21213.947.5
36Dave Blaney2225.731.130.9306.147.1
87Joe Nemechek3323.227.832.46010.145.5
19Mike Bliss1029.230.530.70716.345.4
38David Gilliland1131.431.531.1391.341.3
98Michael McDowell538.436.235.354.537.3
83Landon Cassill332.336.738.545.032.1
33Brendan Gaughan212.525.5---
37Timmy Hill0-----
26Josh Wise0-----

No comments: