Latest in Sports

February 19, 2012

NASCAR 2012 Fantasy Picks: Top Drivers for Daytona 500


Who are the top statistical performers at the Daytona International Speedway going into the Daytona 500 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team, based on their Driver Rating at the track over the past 7 years. Want driver stats, schedules and more? CLICK HERE.

Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
118Kyle Busch17.6133.198.7
214Tony Stewart14.1143.498.2
322Kurt Busch13.9125.796.0
424Jeff Gordon18.7123.589.4
517Matt Kenseth15.2114.189.0
648Jimmie Johnson20.6118.487.5
788Dale Earnhardt Jr.16.2126.487.1
833Clint Bowyer15.1119.487.0
951Landon Cassill26.086.986.9
1029Kevin Harvick15.8125.086.3
1131Jeff Burton19.5111.483.8
1299Carl Edwards17.9104.883.2
1339Ryan Newman21.3114.282.9
144Kasey Kahne14.9103.482.6
156David Ragan15.2108.080.7
161Jamie McMurray21.2114.180.2
1711Denny Hamlin22.1128.180.1
1883Brian Vickers19.399.677.7
195Mark Martin20.5110.377.7
2056Martin Truex Jr.22.2111.077.3
2120Joey Logano22.8105.672.9
2216Greg Biffle22.9111.071.8
2342Juan Pablo Montoya19.695.771.1
2443A J Allmendinger21.6102.269.8
2521Trevor Bayne21.0108.268.9
2627Paul Menard18.6103.768.7
2777Sam Hornish Jr.27.7102.368.1
2822Scott Wimmer32.577.666.9
2913Casey Mears24.390.466.0
3034David Gilliland20.990.765.6
312Brad Keselowski26.892.764.9
3200David Reutimann22.495.164.1
3383Reed Sorenson21.788.464.0
3470Johnny Sauter19.888.063.8
3526David Stremme26.097.163.7
3678Regan Smith24.6116.561.9
3715Michael Waltrip29.2100.860.3
387Robby Gordon18.782.459.9
3947Bobby Labonte25.086.459.7
4077Steve Wallace20.058.858.8
4136Steve Park13.058.658.6
4221Ken Schrader21.079.658.3
4336Scott Riggs27.0103.658.3
4482Scott Speed23.873.857.7
4536Dave Blaney29.684.857.6
469Marcos Ambrose25.089.055.0
4738Travis Kvapil29.681.054.2
4846J.J. Yeley28.189.553.5
4909Bill Elliott21.064.453.3
5032Terry Labonte20.067.652.5
5126Boris Said22.269.752.3
5271Mike Bliss22.367.451.9
5360Mike Skinner35.072.850.6
5487Joe Nemechek28.681.848.8
5566Jeff Green31.877.744.9
5637Robert Richardson Jr.30.750.842.6
5737Tony Raines30.854.642.4
5871Andy Lally30.044.940.2
5936Patrick Carpentier28.050.739.6
6066Michael McDowell33.347.036.8
6197Kevin Conway28.545.536.4
6235Geoffrey Bodine38.030.630.6
6392Brian Keselowski41.028.528.5
6400Hermie Sadler37.029.827.7

No comments: