Latest in Sports

October 27, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Fantasy Picks: Top Drivers at Martinsville Speedway


Who are the top statistical performers at Martinsville Speedway going into the TUMS Fast Relief 500 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team at the track.



Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
148Jimmie Johnson3.8149.1121.9
224Jeff Gordon4.4132.2119.7
311Denny Hamlin6.6141.1113.0
414Tony Stewart13.8147.5102.4
588Dale Earnhardt Jr.11.8133.198.9
618Kyle Busch15.6133.494.3
729Kevin Harvick14.8119.793.1
831Jeff Burton16.7126.289.3
95Mark Martin13.6113.589.3
1039Ryan Newman13.1109.688.8
111Jamie McMurray16.2114.487.4
1233Clint Bowyer14.7112.786.7
1342Juan Pablo Montoya13.9122.784.6
1499Carl Edwards16.3121.181.1
1520Joey Logano13.0100.781.0
1622Kurt Busch20.4101.679.4
1717Matt Kenseth14.496.976.8
1883Brian Vickers19.792.076.5
194Kasey Kahne20.9102.473.1
202Brad Keselowski13.774.372.4
216David Ragan18.0100.072.1
2200David Reutimann24.398.071.2
2347Bobby Labonte25.2104.366.1
2413Casey Mears21.897.465.6
2516Greg Biffle23.191.964.9
269Marcos Ambrose23.081.564.1
2756Martin Truex Jr.24.193.163.6
2843A J Allmendinger24.496.462.9
2966Jeff Green26.098.762.8
3043Reed Sorenson27.388.462.6
3132Ken Schrader26.981.762.3
3237Tony Raines22.488.857.9
3336Scott Riggs22.377.755.4
3427Paul Menard22.579.455.3
3570Johnny Sauter33.760.851.9
3626David Stremme31.070.151.7
3778Regan Smith29.374.950.8
3838Travis Kvapil30.184.450.8
3946J.J. Yeley31.977.750.1
4077Sam Hornish Jr.28.365.749.3
4136Dave Blaney32.968.047.3
4255Michael Waltrip26.069.447.3
4387Joe Nemechek31.683.846.7
4436Mike Bliss34.277.945.4
4521Trevor Bayne35.043.743.7
4621Bill Elliott28.057.443.4
4782Scott Speed31.254.042.9
4834David Gilliland31.251.540.6
494Scott Wimmer28.045.740.6
507Robby Gordon34.756.740.6
5110Patrick Carpentier29.039.939.9
5266Michael McDowell35.547.738.1
5338Kevin Conway31.034.334.3
5409Landon Cassill34.040.533.7
5571Hermie Sadler30.838.333.6
5660Mike Skinner37.339.532.8
5764Derrike Cope37.534.230.3
5864Todd Bodine43.025.825.8

No comments: