Latest in Sports

August 24, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Bristol Motor Speedway


Who are the top statistical performers at Bristol Motor Speedway going into the Irwin Tools Night Race at this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
118Kyle Busch8.7149.2108.1
216Greg Biffle10.1119.799.4
324Jeff Gordon11.6116.497.6
417Matt Kenseth11.7149.897.5
522Kurt Busch14.0140.396.8
614Tony Stewart15.7130.292.8
729Kevin Harvick13.5127.491.8
899Carl Edwards10.9134.291.7
948Jimmie Johnson16.9135.691.1
1039Ryan Newman16.6112.588.7
115Mark Martin17.7139.688.0
1288Dale Earnhardt Jr.8.9114.087.9
1311Denny Hamlin16.3119.687.4
144Kasey Kahne17.5141.187.1
1531Jeff Burton16.2132.185.6
169Marcos Ambrose16.2108.484.6
1733Clint Bowyer18.3121.079.8
1800David Reutimann20.6121.879.5
1942Juan Pablo Montoya19.3109.379.0
2056Martin Truex Jr.22.494.275.4
212Brad Keselowski16.788.775.3
221Jamie McMurray21.8112.872.7
2327Paul Menard20.6107.267.4
2496Ken Schrader23.094.866.8
2547Bobby Labonte22.5102.165.8
2626Jeff Green21.081.063.6
276David Ragan24.080.761.8
2866Scott Riggs26.1104.461.4
2920Joey Logano28.082.460.8
3049Mike Bliss20.371.159.8
3183Brian Vickers24.480.458.1
3278Regan Smith25.783.757.7
3321Trevor Bayne34.057.657.6
3443A J Allmendinger30.185.956.9
3526David Stremme23.079.056.8
3646J.J. Yeley29.782.156.5
3782Scott Speed26.868.556.1
3855Michael Waltrip26.281.855.6
3938Travis Kvapil22.879.955.2
4009Bill Elliott26.771.553.4
4136Dave Blaney29.981.753.4
4234David Gilliland29.380.953.2
4313Casey Mears29.075.052.9
444Scott Wimmer26.262.650.1
4577Sam Hornish Jr.31.557.549.3
467Robby Gordon30.163.948.2
4737Tony Raines27.461.046.5
4808Terry Labonte28.065.046.0
4970Johnny Sauter42.044.944.9
5064Todd Bodine41.545.440.8
5100Mike Skinner34.045.138.2
5287Joe Nemechek32.959.337.4
5360Landon Cassill39.538.935.7
5471Andy Lally32.034.634.6
557Kevin Conway32.035.833.3
5666Michael McDowell43.029.628.3
5600Hermie Sadler35.031.828.3
5892Dennis Setzer38.026.826.8
5974Derrike Cope43.024.824.8

No comments: