Latest in Sports

July 20, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers for Indianapolis Motor Speedway's Brickyard 400


Who are the top statistical performers at Indianapolis Motor Speedway going into the upcoming (7/30) Brickyard 400?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
114Tony Stewart6.8146.0109.3
242Juan Pablo Montoya21.0131.7106.4
35Mark Martin7.0128.9105.3
448Jimmie Johnson17.0147.3100.1
516Greg Biffle14.0132.597.7
629Kevin Harvick12.3128.095.1
731Jeff Burton13.8121.795.0
818Kyle Busch13.7115.594.0
90Mike Bliss11.093.493.4
1024Jeff Gordon10.7120.193.3
1117Matt Kenseth12.8117.792.7
129Kasey Kahne17.5130.490.8
1333Clint Bowyer11.6114.589.6
1411Denny Hamlin16.8119.588.9
1599Carl Edwards10.5121.987.8
161Jamie McMurray17.3127.682.3
1783Brian Vickers17.6114.981.9
1820Joey Logano10.580.279.6
1943A J Allmendinger15.398.476.3
2088Dale Earnhardt Jr.26.3100.573.8
2112David Stremme20.077.272.5
222Kurt Busch19.794.271.0
2356Martin Truex Jr.23.383.270.7
246David Ragan18.589.770.2
2507Casey Mears21.890.969.7
2639Ryan Newman22.285.667.1
2710Patrick Carpentier18.066.666.6
2849Ken Schrader20.385.264.1
2912Brad Keselowski19.064.064.0
3096Tony Raines26.075.662.2
3196J.J. Yeley32.774.561.6
3247Marcos Ambrose21.767.761.3
3371David Gilliland22.372.561.0
3421Bill Elliott22.479.759.6
3533Scott Wimmer25.769.957.1
3666Scott Riggs27.580.156.4
3700David Reutimann26.098.855.5
3809Bobby Labonte28.274.454.9
3977Sam Hornish Jr.29.365.054.7
4055Michael Waltrip31.385.853.6
4198Paul Menard26.078.250.2
4266Dave Blaney31.088.050.1
4371Landon Cassill39.046.646.6
4487Joe Nemechek32.864.746.4
457Robby Gordon30.564.745.1
4664Todd Bodine37.044.044.0
4737Travis Kvapil30.559.543.2
4866Jeff Green32.063.640.8
4978Regan Smith34.359.540.5
5008Terry Labonte31.551.740.0
5134Kevin Conway34.039.539.5
5255Michael McDowell38.039.435.6
5336Mike Skinner35.743.935.0
5460Boris Said36.534.131.0
5570Johnny Sauter37.026.326.3

No comments: