Latest in Sports

July 11, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at New Hampshire Motor Speedway


 Who are the top statistical performers at New Hampshire Motor Speedway going into the Lenox Industrial Tools 301 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
114Tony Stewart10.3149.2113.0
224Jeff Gordon9.4130.9107.0
348Jimmie Johnson10.8134.8106.8
411Denny Hamlin7.6121.0100.5
588Dale Earnhardt Jr.14.9131.699.7
633Clint Bowyer16.1150.096.6
731Jeff Burton12.7118.994.6
82Kurt Busch14.3123.293.5
929Kevin Harvick13.6148.992.6
1018Kyle Busch14.7141.191.3
115Mark Martin12.8120.991.0
1239Ryan Newman14.9133.390.8
1399Carl Edwards14.0120.387.9
1442Juan Pablo Montoya19.5134.686.0
1556Martin Truex Jr.15.7122.585.9
1616Greg Biffle12.7130.085.8
179Kasey Kahne21.0104.882.9
1883Brian Vickers20.7114.679.9
1917Matt Kenseth16.3116.778.3
2000David Reutimann17.095.777.4
2112Brad Keselowski16.790.471.8
2213Casey Mears22.093.967.2
2309Bobby Labonte22.1121.466.2
2447Marcos Ambrose21.574.164.1
251Jamie McMurray24.4121.063.7
2620Joey Logano19.687.163.2
2746J.J. Yeley18.181.663.1
2826David Stremme26.777.663.0
2977Sam Hornish Jr.24.593.862.4
3043A J Allmendinger27.697.862.3
316David Ragan26.971.158.2
3255Michael Waltrip21.170.857.1
337Robby Gordon25.176.856.9
3466Scott Riggs27.182.356.2
3570Johnny Sauter24.876.051.7
3636Dave Blaney30.285.250.3
374Scott Wimmer28.058.050.3
3898Paul Menard29.164.448.7
3978Regan Smith28.161.747.7
4034Tony Raines29.669.947.7
4187Joe Nemechek33.972.346.6
4255Mike Bliss32.756.146.5
4338Travis Kvapil30.675.645.4
4437David Gilliland35.057.743.3
4521Ken Schrader32.659.641.5
4636Patrick Carpentier35.054.540.4
4745Terry Labonte35.034.634.6
4834Kevin Conway32.033.833.8
4921Bill Elliott31.735.933.6
5071Andy Lally37.033.533.2
5146Michael McDowell38.842.432.1
5264Landon Cassill42.030.930.9
5364Todd Bodine40.030.130.1
5498Boris Said40.024.924.9

No comments: