Latest in Sports

June 15, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Michigan International Speedway



Who are the top statistical performers at Michigan International Speedway going into the Sour Cream Dips 400 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.



Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
199Carl Edwards6.0137.8110.5
248Jimmie Johnson13.8131.2110.3
316Greg Biffle11.4135.5104.8
417Matt Kenseth10.7139.7101.2
511Denny Hamlin10.9145.598.3
614Tony Stewart9.7136.197.9
724Jeff Gordon15.7125.796.2
888Dale Earnhardt Jr.10.7121.595.9
92Kurt Busch19.8140.795.3
1083Brian Vickers15.2126.893.6
1118Kyle Busch17.8130.390.7
129Kasey Kahne17.1122.986.6
1329Kevin Harvick13.3141.083.9
145Mark Martin19.2113.783.8
1520Joey Logano13.0101.982.9
1656Martin Truex Jr.16.5129.281.8
176David Ragan17.5106.177.6
1833Clint Bowyer20.4105.676.1
1931Jeff Burton19.2106.275.9
2083Casey Mears17.0109.975.1
2142Juan Pablo Montoya22.1112.072.9
2200David Reutimann18.688.571.8
2339Ryan Newman23.0101.671.2
241Jamie McMurray18.283.269.4
2577Sam Hornish Jr.22.784.563.6
2643A J Allmendinger23.985.663.3
2755Michael Waltrip23.191.661.0
284Scott Wimmer23.371.659.1
2912Brad Keselowski28.368.457.6
3071Bobby Labonte26.987.755.3
3021Ken Schrader28.369.255.3
3238Travis Kvapil24.574.155.2
3307Robby Gordon28.369.255.1
3478Regan Smith26.366.654.6
3526David Stremme27.080.854.1
3666Scott Riggs23.177.453.6
3709Mike Bliss34.075.953.3
3726Patrick Carpentier27.768.953.3
3998Paul Menard25.172.453.2
4047Marcos Ambrose27.878.252.9
4187Joe Nemechek30.298.550.9
4221Bill Elliott23.473.150.8
4366Dave Blaney30.193.950.5
4446J.J. Yeley35.063.250.5
4537David Gilliland31.064.546.3
4670Johnny Sauter27.551.045.6
4745Terry Labonte33.749.143.7
4834Tony Raines34.954.240.1
4909Landon Cassill38.037.133.3
5036Mike Skinner36.841.732.8
5155Michael McDowell39.530.430.2
5264Todd Bodine42.029.629.6
5334Kevin Conway40.029.029.0
5400Hermie Sadler35.028.428.4
5574Derrike Cope38.530.327.6

No comments: