Latest in Sports

June 8, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Pocono Raceway


Who are the top statistical performers at Pocono Raceway going into the 5-Hour Energy 500 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.


Car No.DriverTotal
Races
Avg StartAvg FinishAvg Pos% Of Laps
In Top 15
Driver
Rating
11Denny Hamlin106.18.28.88084.0119.2
48Jimmie Johnson187.79.610.36077.8105.9
14Tony Stewart2410.611.511.03078.3102.4
22Kurt Busch2012.416.811.80570.8101.8
24Jeff Gordon3610.610.510.32074.898.8
99Carl Edwards1222.912.414.72262.498.6
5Mark Martin488.911.110.93877.396.4
83Brian Vickers129.914.312.06973.493.9
39Ryan Newman189.313.311.71671.993.9
29Kevin Harvick2019.614.514.09261.291.4
4Kasey Kahne148.916.614.08762.391.1
31Jeff Burton3417.715.913.58365.291.1
17Matt Kenseth2218.814.413.62461.688.3
16Greg Biffle1618.117.214.86265.787.5
18Kyle Busch1214.119.916.04058.682.8
56Martin Truex Jr.1018.816.216.34747.082.7
88Dale Earnhardt Jr.2215.117.917.82349.178.8
33Clint Bowyer1021.516.420.07840.778.7
42Juan Pablo Montoya814.418.518.85146.877.4
20Joey Logano417.822.019.61531.671.6
43A J Allmendinger721.121.619.83045.570.8
1Jamie McMurray1617.621.720.92829.469.6
38Sam Hornish Jr.626.017.322.79220.268.2
00David Reutimann824.624.022.90528.266.4
9Marcos Ambrose418.327.322.40922.165.3
81Scott Riggs1021.123.023.98824.063.9
2Brad Keselowski211.020.525.850.062.5
47Bobby Labonte3617.719.323.11724.362.4
13Casey Mears1622.321.825.26318.060.9
6David Ragan829.022.025.69416.060.0
78Regan Smith528.025.026.76610.255.8
37Tony Raines827.124.327.5908.954.3
46J.J. Yeley727.427.427.37112.854.2
87Joe Nemechek3217.326.728.86019.654.1
27Paul Menard827.125.628.1142.751.6
7Robby Gordon1730.928.230.6199.649.2
36Dave Blaney2227.225.929.5546.948.8
34David Gilliland830.533.630.62913.047.5
32Terry Labonte5418.316.530.7415.744.3
66Michael McDowell435.533.337.111.936.3
51Landon Cassill135.041.039.975.533.0

No comments: