Latest in Sports

June 1, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Kansas Speedway



Who are the top statistical performers at Kansas Speedway going into the STP 400 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
116Greg Biffle3.7137.4122.6
248Jimmie Johnson5.8145.6118.7
324Jeff Gordon10.8117.3106.5
414Tony Stewart14.8129.8103.3
517Matt Kenseth19.0117.697.7
65Mark Martin9.2135.797.3
799Carl Edwards10.7113.694.8
833Clint Bowyer11.8107.088.1
929Kevin Harvick13.0117.087.1
102Kurt Busch17.3129.184.6
119Kasey Kahne20.8101.982.7
1256Martin Truex Jr.25.694.382.7
1388Dale Earnhardt Jr.20.8115.182.5
1411Denny Hamlin17.8105.281.8
1513Casey Mears11.2101.081.6
1643A J Allmendinger12.089.378.9
1712Brad Keselowski18.093.476.1
1831Jeff Burton19.5117.875.9
1918Kyle Busch21.7114.774.9
2083Brian Vickers17.887.073.2
2142Juan Pablo Montoya20.3111.370.4
221Jamie McMurray23.884.969.3
2300David Reutimann23.396.469.1
246David Ragan18.893.267.3
2521Ken Schrader20.786.067.0
2698Paul Menard23.0100.664.9
2722Scott Wimmer27.063.263.2
2839Ryan Newman22.8103.462.5
2966Scott Riggs29.883.060.6
3077Sam Hornish Jr.29.066.159.3
3112David Stremme22.766.859.3
3236J.J. Yeley32.375.758.5
3337David Gilliland27.570.958.5
3447Marcos Ambrose28.078.957.8
3521Bill Elliott21.367.657.5
3609Mike Bliss28.079.054.5
3738Dave Blaney27.282.753.5
3820Joey Logano28.082.053.0
3934Travis Kvapil27.065.847.0
4009Bobby Labonte34.371.546.5
4126Patrick Carpentier28.047.144.7
4171Tony Raines27.056.744.7
4344Terry Labonte35.551.844.3
4455Michael Waltrip35.657.844.2
4578Regan Smith29.049.843.4
4687Joe Nemechek30.469.142.6
477Robby Gordon31.548.739.6
4836Boris Said31.038.138.1
4946Michael McDowell40.035.235.2
5064Landon Cassill43.029.929.9
517Kevin Conway38.027.027.0

No comments: