Latest in Sports

May 23, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Charlotte


Who are the top statistical performers at Charlotte Motor Speedway going into the Coca-Cola 600 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.



Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
148Jimmie Johnson10.8139.1114.7
218Kyle Busch13.9143.8108.2
320Joey Logano8.5110.7102.8
49Kasey Kahne12.1143.695.7
55Mark Martin14.2114.092.6
617Matt Kenseth17.0122.389.4
724Jeff Gordon19.1128.288.9
883Brian Vickers21.6121.688.0
931Jeff Burton13.7127.787.3
1016Greg Biffle17.1116.586.6
112Kurt Busch22.3147.884.6
1211Denny Hamlin17.2112.784.3
1399Carl Edwards13.1104.084.3
1414Tony Stewart17.8115.483.0
151Jamie McMurray18.5130.180.4
1600David Reutimann15.4119.779.8
1733Clint Bowyer17.6124.779.1
1839Ryan Newman20.1103.177.0
1988Dale Earnhardt Jr.23.9117.575.7
2056Martin Truex Jr.19.199.573.6
2110Bobby Labonte15.998.671.4
226David Ragan22.199.871.2
2329Kevin Harvick21.1100.269.8
2483Casey Mears20.4110.868.5
2512David Stremme21.380.167.1
2612Brad Keselowski19.780.366.7
2736Scott Riggs24.8117.265.7
2842Juan Pablo Montoya27.6106.262.5
2998Paul Menard23.995.362.2
3078Regan Smith18.570.061.4
3147Marcos Ambrose25.072.561.1
3236J.J. Yeley25.6103.659.8
3343A J Allmendinger25.478.257.6
3477Sam Hornish Jr.24.782.657.4
3537Dave Blaney24.686.453.9
3638David Gilliland29.384.953.5
3787Joe Nemechek25.799.953.1
387Robby Gordon27.772.551.9
3934Travis Kvapil27.377.551.4
4055Michael Waltrip29.797.551.1
4121Bill Elliott28.468.047.5
4208Terry Labonte32.360.647.1
4334Tony Raines28.597.047.0
434Scott Wimmer23.352.447.0
4596Ken Schrader30.072.745.6
4671Mike Bliss31.863.544.8
4764Todd Bodine29.550.939.1
4846Michael McDowell37.735.033.9
4934Kevin Conway35.032.432.4
5071Andy Lally34.031.831.8
5184Mike Skinner41.040.731.3
5209Landon Cassill42.029.429.4

No comments: