Latest in Sports

May 3, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Darlington


Who are the top statistical performers at Darlington Raceway going into the Showtime Southern 500 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.




Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
124Jeff Gordon2.8134.0117.6
216Greg Biffle15.0144.4113.8
311Denny Hamlin6.6137.6109.1
448Jimmie Johnson10.8125.5102.8
539Ryan Newman10.8118.299.9
618Kyle Busch18.2138.697.2
756Martin Truex Jr.12.8122.493.3
888Dale Earnhardt Jr.11.7117.792.9
99Kasey Kahne18.2122.790.3
105Mark Martin9.8116.390.1
1131Jeff Burton11.7113.389.8
1217Matt Kenseth10.8119.189.8
1399Carl Edwards17.0117.087.0
1412Brad Keselowski9.587.686.8
151Jamie McMurray16.5121.185.6
1614Tony Stewart12.5112.284.7
172Kurt Busch16.5111.783.1
1829Kevin Harvick20.795.380.0
1920Joey Logano18.098.876.9
200Mike Bliss19.072.372.3
2133Clint Bowyer23.2102.871.6
2200David Reutimann23.098.470.0
236David Ragan21.097.569.7
2483Brian Vickers27.7100.767.5
2521Ken Schrader24.774.266.5
2671Bobby Labonte21.375.064.7
2742Juan Pablo Montoya17.8105.264.6
2878Regan Smith22.377.162.7
2978Joe Nemechek21.584.860.5
3007Casey Mears32.480.359.3
3134Travis Kvapil24.894.857.0
3226David Stremme26.870.554.2
3377Sam Hornish Jr.33.067.452.7
3466Dave Blaney30.0100.452.6
3546J.J. Yeley27.866.151.5
3698Paul Menard28.063.650.9
3743A J Allmendinger29.356.750.9
387Robby Gordon30.093.550.1
3947Marcos Ambrose29.055.946.7
4034Tony Raines28.058.546.1
4138David Gilliland32.063.442.6
4255Michael McDowell34.048.541.8
4355Michael Waltrip33.351.140.6
4421Bill Elliott30.038.138.1
4544Terry Labonte34.034.934.9
4637Kevin Conway33.033.533.5
4764Todd Bodine39.028.928.9
4866Hermie Sadler40.027.227.2
4974Derrike Cope43.023.323.3

No comments: