Latest in Sports

May 9, 2011

NASCAR 2011 Picks: Top Drivers at Dover

Who are the top statistical performers at Dover International Speedway going into the FedEx 400 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.

Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
148Jimmie Johnson7.0150.0116.3
216Greg Biffle6.7137.4110.1
317Matt Kenseth10.6132.5109.3
499Carl Edwards6.8126.8103.1
518Kyle Busch14.7139.5102.8
65Mark Martin8.9117.098.1
72Kurt Busch17.5120.696.8
839Ryan Newman12.3129.796.2
924Jeff Gordon14.8112.990.5
1031Jeff Burton8.3125.690.2
1156Martin Truex Jr.16.8140.288.4
1233Clint Bowyer15.7109.387.4
131Jamie McMurray19.999.580.0
1411Denny Hamlin21.4108.379.9
1520Joey Logano17.5107.279.3
1642Juan Pablo Montoya21.9120.877.2
1700David Reutimann20.1110.276.1
1829Kevin Harvick17.8107.475.8
1988Dale Earnhardt Jr.21.1108.574.3
209Kasey Kahne21.5101.673.7
2114Tony Stewart19.499.172.7
2243A J Allmendinger23.6113.472.4
2383Brian Vickers19.497.070.5
2413Casey Mears17.195.469.6
2547Marcos Ambrose24.479.563.7
2698Paul Menard20.491.963.0
2766Scott Riggs26.381.361.0
2812Brad Keselowski20.067.360.2
2977Sam Hornish Jr.28.289.360.1
3009Bobby Labonte24.883.558.3
316David Ragan23.682.456.8
3236Dave Blaney27.992.554.4
337Robby Gordon28.574.552.7
3455Michael Waltrip25.181.352.5
3578Regan Smith27.060.152.1
3634Travis Kvapil25.387.051.7
3726David Stremme31.669.850.0
3838David Gilliland28.077.049.0
3981J.J. Yeley33.868.548.8
4087Joe Nemechek31.681.345.6
4137Tony Raines32.868.643.8
4296Ken Schrader29.354.243.6
4321Bill Elliott34.039.437.5
4455Mike Bliss34.761.036.8
4571Landon Cassill38.036.636.6
4646Michael McDowell35.645.135.7
4736Mike Skinner41.030.530.5
487Kevin Conway35.032.330.3
4974Derrike Cope40.031.929.2
5000Hermie Sadler42.029.627.7

Formula combining the following categories: Wins, Finishes, Top-15 Finishes, Average Running Position While on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish. Maximum: 150 points per race.
Number of Races: 12

No comments: