Latest in Sports

April 8, 2011

NASCAR Picks: Top Drivers for the Samsung Mobile 500



Who are the top statistical performers at Texas Motor Speedway going into the Samsung Mobile 500 this weekend? Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.




Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
114Tony Stewart12.8149.7104.5
217Matt Kenseth7.3133.8101.9
316Greg Biffle17.3149.299.4
448Jimmie Johnson10.7130.699.3
511Denny Hamlin8.8123.199.2
618Kyle Busch16.2135.897.6
799Carl Edwards17.7146.796.9
888Dale Earnhardt Jr.16.3116.593.0
924Jeff Gordon16.5136.391.6
102Kurt Busch14.9134.891.3
115Mark Martin10.8123.490.9
1233Clint Bowyer14.5119.589.3
1300David Reutimann24.7110.086.2
1429Kevin Harvick11.6107.684.7
1531Jeff Burton14.8126.884.0
1656Martin Truex Jr.16.1117.883.8
1783Kasey Kahne22.3131.480.8
181Jamie McMurray17.6124.077.5
1942Juan Pablo Montoya25.191.276.2
2013Casey Mears17.0112.174.5
2147Marcos Ambrose21.299.773.9
226David Ragan22.188.770.5
2339Ryan Newman20.2108.469.3
2421Trevor Bayne17.065.965.9
2520Joey Logano24.2115.264.6
2698Paul Menard23.689.264.5
2743A J Allmendinger22.785.163.9
2883Brian Vickers24.992.563.4
2996Tony Raines19.076.758.6
3038David Gilliland26.777.758.1
3196J.J. Yeley31.487.457.7
3255Michael Waltrip27.6108.855.3
3310Bobby Labonte26.492.454.9
3496Ken Schrader28.566.953.4
3512Brad Keselowski24.863.351.0
367Robby Gordon31.475.550.0
3778Regan Smith29.264.145.3
3837Dave Blaney30.561.145.1
3934Travis Kvapil28.064.944.1
4066Mike Bliss32.382.944.0
4187Joe Nemechek31.668.843.0
4221Bill Elliott31.655.842.4
4344Terry Labonte33.051.240.0
4470Mike Skinner34.852.934.8
4571Andy Lally34.033.033.0
4638Kevin Conway27.032.932.9
4766Michael McDowell38.333.532.0
4866Hermie Sadler29.031.431.4
4909Landon Cassill40.029.829.8
5074Derrike Cope41.025.825.8

No comments: