Latest in Sports

April 1, 2011

NASCAR Picks: Top Drivers for the Goody's Fast Pain Relief 500


Who are the top statistical performers at Martinsville Speedway going into the Goody's Fast Pain Relief 500 this Sunday? Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.



Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
148Jimmie Johnson3.3149.1122.5
224Jeff Gordon4.3132.2120.5
311Denny Hamlin6.1141.1112.5
414Tony Stewart12.2147.5106.8
588Dale Earnhardt Jr.12.7133.198.7
629Kevin Harvick16.0119.792.6
718Kyle Busch16.7121.991.0
831Jeff Burton16.1126.291.0
95Mark Martin14.0113.589.9
1039Ryan Newman12.5109.688.8
111Jamie McMurray17.0114.485.5
1233Clint Bowyer15.3112.784.3
1342Juan Pablo Montoya15.1122.783.0
1499Carl Edwards16.2121.181.9
1520Joey Logano13.0100.781.0
162Kurt Busch20.8101.680.7
1783Brian Vickers20.092.077.0
1817Matt Kenseth15.196.975.6
1912Brad Keselowski11.074.373.5
2083Kasey Kahne19.4102.473.1
216David Ragan19.1100.070.0
2200David Reutimann25.598.068.4
2313Casey Mears20.597.466.8
2409Bobby Labonte25.0104.366.3
2556Martin Truex Jr.22.593.165.8
2647Marcos Ambrose21.581.565.0
2716Greg Biffle23.391.964.8
2826Ken Schrader27.581.764.1
2934Tony Raines22.088.861.4
3043A J Allmendinger25.990.458.1
3198Paul Menard20.379.457.1
3281J.J. Yeley30.377.753.5
3338Travis Kvapil29.384.452.5
3478Regan Smith29.074.949.1
3587Joe Nemechek30.583.848.7
3636Dave Blaney33.268.047.4
3755Michael Waltrip26.069.447.3
3836Mike Bliss34.277.945.4
3921Bill Elliott28.057.443.4
4037David Gilliland31.051.540.9
417Robby Gordon35.756.739.3
4284Mike Skinner35.039.535.0
4355Michael McDowell36.747.734.9
4438Kevin Conway31.034.334.3
4564Derrike Cope37.534.230.3
4664Landon Cassill42.026.926.9
4764Todd Bodine43.025.825.8

No comments: