Latest in Sports

April 12, 2011

NASCAR Picks: Top Drivers for the Aaron's 499


Who are the top statistical performers at Talladega Superspeedway going into the Aaron's 499 this weekend? Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.


Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
111Denny Hamlin18.3125.093.0
288Dale Earnhardt Jr.21.6119.092.7
383Brian Vickers17.6107.689.6
420Joey Logano13.3100.689.1
531Jeff Burton21.4101.087.8
66David Ragan14.3121.587.7
742Juan Pablo Montoya14.8109.585.9
82Kurt Busch14.1107.385.4
924Jeff Gordon19.6135.584.8
1014Tony Stewart17.3117.284.7
1148Jimmie Johnson14.7117.282.5
111Jamie McMurray19.3110.582.5
1317Matt Kenseth18.0120.182.2
1412Brad Keselowski13.398.981.0
1518Kyle Busch23.3112.779.3
1629Kevin Harvick15.3114.378.6
1756Martin Truex Jr.25.295.776.3
1839Ryan Newman20.9111.374.2
1913Casey Mears21.291.473.9
2034Travis Kvapil17.391.971.5
2100David Reutimann22.6103.270.9
2233Clint Bowyer19.4123.470.3
2316Greg Biffle21.789.769.4
2483Kasey Kahne20.898.767.5
2598Paul Menard24.9115.467.1
2699Carl Edwards20.4103.466.9
2747Marcos Ambrose27.381.466.4
285Mark Martin25.585.566.2
2955Michael Waltrip22.7100.765.9
3078Regan Smith23.979.165.7
3118J.J. Yeley21.884.062.7
3209Bobby Labonte22.381.162.3
337Robby Gordon21.598.460.9
3487Joe Nemechek26.485.259.7
3537David Gilliland24.994.459.5
3645Terry Labonte17.055.755.7
3770Tony Raines20.781.055.2
3809Mike Bliss26.072.851.9
3946Michael McDowell30.570.951.8
4036Dave Blaney26.387.250.2
4196Ken Schrader27.180.248.5
4243A J Allmendinger29.874.747.8
4384Mike Skinner38.761.547.6
4434Robert Richardson Jr.27.048.737.7
4500Hermie Sadler36.041.035.0
4626Bill Elliott40.034.934.9
4738Kevin Conway30.032.432.4
4874Derrike Cope43.027.027.0

No comments: