Latest in Sports

April 27, 2011

NASCAR Picks: Top Drivers at Richmond



Who are the top statistical performers at Richmond International Raceway going into the Crown Royal Presents The Matthew & Daniel Hansen 400 this weekend?

Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.

Rk.Car NumberDriverAverage FinishHigh RatingAverage Driver Rating
111Denny Hamlin8.0150.0119.8
218Kyle Busch5.3140.6113.8
329Kevin Harvick8.6142.4112.1
424Jeff Gordon15.8135.297.8
514Tony Stewart8.9129.497.4
633Clint Bowyer9.8122.996.6
72Kurt Busch15.8144.294.1
839Ryan Newman11.0117.193.4
95Mark Martin12.0120.291.6
1048Jimmie Johnson16.1134.189.9
1131Jeff Burton14.5114.786.7
129Kasey Kahne17.8147.985.9
1388Dale Earnhardt Jr.19.0129.585.6
1447Marcos Ambrose11.8100.181.8
1599Carl Edwards17.8105.881.7
1616Greg Biffle15.8116.081.0
1756Martin Truex Jr.23.5113.179.9
1817Matt Kenseth18.8115.579.7
1942Juan Pablo Montoya21.4110.879.3
2020Joey Logano13.3100.177.6
2100David Reutimann19.498.775.0
221Jamie McMurray25.6101.169.0
2312Brad Keselowski22.382.668.7
2413Casey Mears20.686.167.4
256David Ragan21.990.763.9
2696J.J. Yeley18.680.963.3
2783Brian Vickers26.099.263.1
2843A J Allmendinger25.8108.962.4
2936Dave Blaney25.9108.762.3
3077Sam Hornish Jr.23.294.060.4
3196Ken Schrader19.894.560.1
3209Bobby Labonte22.983.260.0
3355Terry Labonte24.591.659.3
3455Michael Waltrip27.483.755.1
3578Regan Smith27.867.554.0
3638Travis Kvapil23.889.653.6
3726David Stremme31.468.451.3
3898Paul Menard27.372.850.6
3909Mike Bliss34.270.449.9
4036Michael McDowell33.768.048.1
4137David Gilliland32.261.246.6
427Robby Gordon30.666.646.3
4371Landon Cassill33.043.543.5
4487Joe Nemechek34.164.838.5
4534Tony Raines35.177.538.1
4621Bill Elliott32.037.036.2
477Kevin Conway39.029.428.7
4866Hermie Sadler38.027.927.9
4974Derrike Cope43.024.824.8

No comments: