Latest in Sports

March 17, 2011

NASCAR's Top Drivers for Bristol Motor Speedway


Who are the top statistical performers at Bristol Motor Speedway going into the Jeff Byrd 500 this Sunday? Well, we know. Here's a quick look at who you should consider for your fantasy NASCAR team.

The formula combines the following categories: Wins, Finishes, Top-15 Finishes, Average Running Position While on Lead Lap, Average Speed Under Green, Fastest Lap, Led Most Laps, Lead-Lap Finish.
Maximum: 150 points per race.
Number of Races: 12

Car No.DriverTotal
Races
Avg StartAvg FinishAvg Pos% Of Laps
In Top 15
Driver
Rating
18Kyle Busch1220.99.312.52765.6106.0
16Greg Biffle1614.910.811.51676.199.5
24Jeff Gordon366.811.79.53881.598.7
17Matt Kenseth2217.712.611.04880.697.7
22Kurt Busch2019.213.012.69370.295.9
14Tony Stewart2413.516.914.20757.893.8
11Denny Hamlin1021.614.615.36858.891.8
29Kevin Harvick2018.512.313.94758.989.8
99Carl Edwards1321.113.314.29464.589.4
88Dale Earnhardt Jr.2221.611.514.25760.088.7
39Ryan Newman189.217.615.19365.087.9
31Jeff Burton3422.617.915.29460.987.5
5Mark Martin4410.513.214.58062.287.4
48Jimmie Johnson1815.116.114.82064.587.4
9Marcos Ambrose417.316.513.77862.586.9
00David Reutimann613.319.016.07855.486.0
4Kasey Kahne1413.219.918.20649.385.5
33Clint Bowyer1019.916.617.27954.382.3
42Juan Pablo Montoya816.918.815.37756.780.2
2Brad Keselowski225.516.014.87441.779.5
1Jamie McMurray1616.618.319.87943.674.0
56Martin Truex Jr.1018.222.919.44238.473.6
32Ken Schrader4717.318.423.67023.066.8
47Bobby Labonte3620.820.423.70825.163.9
27Paul Menard727.322.922.98720.361.8
83Brian Vickers1222.723.923.96718.260.6
09Bill Elliott4317.216.522.41822.560.4
46J.J. Yeley530.227.624.33123.360.2
6David Ragan828.525.025.11713.659.4
20Joey Logano48.829.327.10222.459.2
43A J Allmendinger724.630.029.79310.458.8
38Travis Kvapil928.722.426.3077.156.1
78Regan Smith618.326.326.00015.555.7
36Dave Blaney1918.330.428.98117.453.7
13Casey Mears1623.928.728.37012.153.3
34David Gilliland924.829.629.12711.251.7
7Robby Gordon2028.928.130.0465.947.8
37Tony Raines928.229.430.833.046.7
60Landon Cassill142.037.036.998.038.9
87Joe Nemechek2928.129.734.0904.438.1
66Michael McDowell135.043.042.854.027.0
21Trevor Bayne0-----
71Andy Lally0-----
92Dennis Setzer141.039.0---

2 comments:

melesofa said...

Great post! I wish you could follow up on this topic!

cheap clomid

nogihilt said...

excellent articles, useful for me. keep writing and happy blogging.

nolvadex